6th Sharjah Masters 2023- Challengers Section R3

6th Sharjah Masters 2023- Challengers Section R3
FM Lim Zhuo Ren emerged champion of the 6th Sharjah Masters 2023- Challengers Section R3 scoring 3 points from 4 rounds.
FM Lim Zhuo Ren had 3 wins, 0 draws and 0 loss.
Wins include games against
  • Saif Ahmed
  • IM Al Qudaimi Basheer
  • GM Hesham Abdelrahman
    .
    A total of 66 players took part in this tournament.
    STYLE 1 STYLE 2
    Rk.NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.RdPts. TB1TB2TB3
    1FM Lim Zhuo Ren 2294MAS 3035
    2GM Sivuk Vitaly 2489SWE -w 3034.5
    3IM Nigmatov Ortik 2438UZB = 2.5026
    4CM Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 2164KAZ = 2.5025.5
    5GM Rios Cristhian Camilo 2469COL = 2.5025
    IM Sibashvili Giorgi 2408GEO = 2.5025
    7GM Fawzy Adham 2495EGY = 2.5025
    8IM Mammadova Gulnar 2349AZE = 2.5024.5
    9IM Vandenbussche Thibaut 2437BEL = 2.5024.5
    FM Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan 2342SRI = 2.5024.5
    11IM Ohanyan Emin 2444ARM = 2.5024.5
    12FM Bai Adelard 2409TPE = 2.5023.5
    13GM Hesham Abdelrahman 2409EGY 2025.5
    14FM Begmuratov Khumoyun 2387UZB 2025
    15IM Al Qudaimi Basheer 2401YEM 2024.5
    16WIM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2360ARM 2024.5
    17IM Eiti Bashir 2346SYR 2024
    18IM Saydaliev Saidakbar 2434UZB 2023.5
    19FM Seder Mohammed 2024PLE 2022.5
    20FM Koniahli Malek. 2248SYR = = 2015.5
    21GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2418TUR = = 2015
    22IM Saeed Ishaq 2303UAE = = 2013.5
    23IM Tissir Mohamed 2354MAR = 1.5016
    24 Rami Talab 1924SYR = 1.5016
    25IM Abdurakhmonov Mukhammadali 2403UZB = 1.5015.5
    WGM Suleimanova Ava 2140UKR = 1.5015.5
    27WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2348POL = 1.5015
    28GM Socko Monika 2406POL = 1.5015
    IM Kanter Eduard 2367RUS = 1.5015
    30IM Kayonde Andrew 2361ZAM = 1.5014.5
    31GM Burmakin Vladimir 2496RUS = 1.5014.5
    IM Farahat Ali 2361USA = 1.5014.5
    33FM Abdulrahman Mohammad Al Taher 2185UAE = 1.5014.5
    34FM Salih Akar Ali Salih 2200IRQ = 1.5014
    35 Arkadan Adib 2144LBN = 1.5014
    36WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2227FID = 1.5014
    37FM George Micheal Kevin 2149EGY = 1.5013.5
    38GM Ahmad Al Khatib 2344JOR = 1.5013.5
    IM Al Hosani Omran 2270UAE = 1.5013.5
    40IM Badelka Olga 2406FID = 1.5013
    41WGM Yakubbaeva Nilufar 2373UZB = 1.5012.5
    42 Bogdanov Artyom 2221KAZ = = = 1.5005.5
    43 Botiraliev Abdumajid 2007UZB = = = 1.5005
    44GM Zaibi Amir 2393TUN = = = 1.5004
    45 Saif Ahmed 1870UAE 1016
    46CM Hany Kamal Mohamed 2227EGY 1015.5
    47CM Drost Peter 2158NED 1015.5
    48IM Elgabry Mohsen 2277EGY 1015
    49 Davari Sara 2015IRI 1014
    50 Alyeldin Mohamed 2170EGY 1013.5
    51 Devnani Kush 2127IND 1013
    IM Sultan Ibrahim 2040UAE 1013
    53GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. 2483RUS = = 1004.5
    54CM Dr. Murtaza Ali 2145PAK = = 1004
    55 Zayed Sultan Al Taher 1730UAE B 1003.5
    56 Abuazizah Raji 2015PLE B 1003
    57FM Ammar Sedrani 2197UAE = 0.5004.5
    CM Khalifah Khaled 1959UAE = 0.5004.5
    59CM Araoune Saadi 2059ALG = 0.5004.5
    FM George Samir David 2054EGY = 0.5004.5
    61FM Khoder Akram 2179LBN = 0.5004
    WFM Omonova Umida 2147UZB = 0.5004
    63FM Chekh Adm Khedr Aram 2174SYR 0005.5
    64CM Mohamed Saeed Laily 2019UAE 0005
    65WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2234SRB ❌-w ❌-w ❌-w ❌-w 0004.5
    66WFM Koridze Lile 2191GEO 0004
    powered by Chess Pretty @ catur.org
    visitors:26577